Doktoranden/innen 1

Doktoranden/innen

Physikalische Metallkunde

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
L2|01 57-20553
M.Sc. Richard Braak0711 811-54896
L2|07 09-20561
L2|07 09-20561
L2|01 57-20553
L2|07 10-20562
L2|07 10-20562
L2|01 54-20557
L2|01 54-20557
L2|01 55-20556
Yang XuanL2|01 55-20556

Nichtmetallisch anorganische Werkstoffe

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
Daniel Bremecker, M.Sc.L2|01 171-21681
Maximilian Gehringer, M.Sc.L2|01 108-21688
An-Phuc Hoang, M.Sc.L2|01 107-21687
Marion Höfling, M.Sc.L2|01 108-21688
Qaisar Khushi Muhammad, M.Sc.L2|01 109-21689
Lukas Porz, M.Sc.L2|01 109-21689
Mihail Slabki, M.Sc.L2|01 107-21687
Sebastian Steiner, M.Sc.L02|01 108-21688
Andreas Wohninsland, M.Sc.L2|01 171-21681
Maohua Zhang, M.Sc.L2|01 107-21687

Elektronische Materialeigenschaften

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
Elmar KerstingL2|01 151-20681
Henning Seim Merek0615172413
Paul MundtL2|01 156-20681
Benedikt SykoraL2|01 158-20681

Oberflächenforschung

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
Alireza Barati
Dirk Becker
Nicole BeinL1|08 205-20773
Christopher Castro-Chavarria
Paula ConnorL1|08 206-20774
Thorsten CottreL1|08 220-20783
Ralph DachauerL1|08 220-20783
Getnet DeyuL1|08 221-20775
Thimo FerberL1|08 202-20778
Markus FrericksL1|08 202-20777
Jürgen Gassmann
Cosmina Ghinea
Andreas HajdukL1|08 220-20783
Tim HellmannL2|01 057-20762
Stephan Hillmann
Binxiang HuangL1|08 221-20775
Andreas HubmannL1|08 221-20775
Yao LiuL1|08 416-21627
Claudiu Mortan L2|01 057-20762
Markus Motzko
Eswaran Murugasen
Andreas Naumann
Raphaël PoulainL1|08 221-20775
Karsten Rachut
Patrick N. ReiserIL Heidelberg06221-5419-106
Stefan Schmid
Jona SchuchL1|08 206-20774
Katharina SchuldtL1|08 205-20773
Natalia Schulz
Céline SteinertL1|08 220-20783
Johannes Türck
Florian UllrichIL Heidelberg06221-5419-106
Philipp WendelL1|08 205-20773
Victoria WißdorfL1|08 202
Carolin Wittich

Dünne Schichten

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
Dipl.-Ing. Mehrdad Baghaie YazdiL2|01 178-20690
M.Sc. Juliette CardolettiL2|01 278-20695
MTech Supratik DasguptaL2|01 178-20690
Dipl.-Ing. Stefan Hirsch L2|01 178-20690
M.Sc. Nico KaiserL2|01 278-20695
M.Sc. Philipp KehneL2|01 257-20697
M.Sc. Mahdad MohammadiL2|01 178-20690
M.Sc. Stefan PetzoldL2|01 257-20697
M.Sc. Eszter PirosL2|01 278-20695
Dipl.-Phys. Reiner RetzlaffL2|01 178-20690
M.Sc. Sareh SabetL2|01 178-20690
M.Sc. Patrick SalgL2|01 178-20690
M.Sc. Nils SchäferL2|01 178-20690
M.Sc. Thorsten SchneiderL2|01 178-20690
MTech Shalini SharmaL2|01 178-20690
M.Sc. Tobias VogelL2|01 278-20695
M.Sc. Lukas ZeinarL2|01 178-20690

Disperse Feststoffe

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
M. Sc. Sefa AkcaL1|08 408-21619
M. Sc. Nan ChaiL1|08 415-21626
Dipl.-Ing. Dario De CarolisL1|08 410-21625
M. Sc. Bo FengL1|08 415-21626
M. Sc. Yao FengL1|08 405-21620
M. Sc. Benjamin JuretzkaL1|08 410-21625
Dipl.-Ing. Amon Klausmannextern
M. Sc. Alexander OttL1|08 404-21618
M. Sc. Mathias Storchextern
M. Sc. Hongguang Wangexternal
M. Sc. Franziska WillemsS2|1306151-705-8646
M. Sc. Fangtong XieL1|08 415-21626
M. Sc. Ying ZhanL1|08 414-21621

Strukturforschung

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
Tom Faske L2/01 206-21032
Marcel UrbanL2/01 206-21032
Constantin WansorraL2|01 205-21027
David KochL2/01 205-21027

Materialanalytik

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail

Gemeinschaftslabor Nanomaterialien

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
M.Tech. Abhishek SarkarL2|01 154-20968